Search Chartist Ancestors and related sites
Google Custom Search

ChartistAncestors
@ www.chartists.net
Chartist Giftshop 
More >> Chartist Ancestors >> Trade Union Ancestors >> Mytimemachine >> Bookshop >> Blog >> RSS feed

Chartist Ancestors
What did your family do in the revolution?

Millions signed the three great Chartist petitions of 1839 to 1848. Thousands were active in those years in the campaign to win the vote, secret ballots, and other democratic rights that we now take for granted.

Chartist Ancestors lists many of those who risked their freedom, and sometimes their lives, because of their participation in the Chartist cause. The names included on the site are drawn from newspapers, court records and books of the time, from later histories and other sources.

I would like to thank the many historians, researchers and the descendents of those associated with Chartism who have helped with this site since it was launched in 2003.

Mark Crail, Editor


History research toolkit
Local and family history groups: full UK list

Local records offices in England and Wales

Local records offices in Scotland

How to...
Make the most of your visit to an archive or records office

Research your trade union ancestors

Find Chartist records in the National Archives


Timelines and statistics
Chartist timeline - 1836-60

Trade unions timeline - 1798-2007

Trade union membership - 1901-2000

Strikes and industrial action - 1901-2000

Mark Crail

Chartist children
Born into a Chartist household: names in full

This page lists children whose first names appear to be those of well known Chartists. It includes 1,643 names in all.

The lists below includes a number of apparent spelling errors. These have been left as they are on the Free BMD website as it is not possible to tell whether these errors were the parents', the registrar's, or the transcriber's. Further details of the volume and page numbers where these births are registered, and information about how to obtain birth certificates is available at Free BMD.

Find out more about these names and what it meant to grow up in a Chartist household.

Index of names on this page
Children named after Feargus O'Connor - 111 names
Children with Feargus O'Connor as middle names - 68 names
Children named after John Frost - 230 names
Children with John Frost as middle names - 7 names
Children named after William Lovett - 26 names
Children named after Henry Vincent - 673 names
Children with Henry Vincent as middle names - 21 names
Children named after Ernest Jones - 263 names
Children with the first name Charter or Charters - 33 names
Children with the middle name Charter or Charters - 211 names

Children named after Feargus O'Connor

Name

Registration District

Quarter Year

Feargus O'Connor Jenkinson

Halifax

Dec 1839

Feargus O'Connor Wynn

Huddersfield

Dec 1839

Feargus O'Connor Rudman

Haslingden

Mar 1840

Feargus O'Connor Salmon

Leicester

Mar 1840

Feargus O'Connor Beckett

Wakefield

Sep 1840

Feargus O'Connor James Booth

Stockport

Sep 1840

Feargus O'Connor Boucher

Westminster

Sep 1840

Feargus O'Connor Vincent Bronterre Hallowell

Halifax

Sep 1840

Feargus O'Connor Heppenstall

Wortley

Sep 1840

Feargus O'Connor Jackson

Belper

Sep 1840

Feargus O'Connor Jackson

Todmorden

Sep 1840

Feargus O'Connor Keeppen

Melksham

Sep 1840

Feargus O'Connor Newley

Bethnal G'n

Sep 1840

Feargus O'Connor Newley

Shoreditch

Sep 1840

Feargus O'Connor Smithies

Halifax

Sep 1840

Feargus O'Connor Smithies

Halifax

Sep 1840

Feargus O'Connor Alfred Sykes

Huddersfield

Sep 1840

Feargus O'Connor Beckett

Salford

Dec 1840

Feargus O'Connor Exley

Wakefield

Dec 1840

Feargus O'Connor Griffith

Ashton under Lyne

Dec 1840

Feargus O'Connor Hurry

Norwich

Dec 1840

Feargus O'Connor Meadowcroft

Manchester

Dec 1840

Feargus O'Connor Vincent Newton

Mansfield

Dec 1840

Feargus O'Connor Smith

Halifax

Dec 1840

Feargus O'Connor Sykes

Huddersfield

Dec 1840

Feargus O'Connor Barnes

Leigh

Mar 1841

Feargus O'Connor Brown

Loughbro

Mar 1841

Feargus O'Connor Collins

Carlisle

Mar 1841

Feargus O'Connor Stephen Entwhistle

Chorley

Mar 1841

Feargus O'Connor Ewart

Dewsbury

Mar 1841

Feargus O'Connor Gadsby

Basford

Mar 1841

Feargus O'Connor Gomersal

Dewsbury

Mar 1841

Feargus O'Connor Groves

Chorlton

Mar 1841

Feargus O'Connor Helm

Aston

Mar 1841

Feargus O'Connor Collins Frederick Lisemore

Birmingham

Mar 1841

Feargus O'Connor Mart

Stoke on Trent

Mar 1841

Feargus O'Connor John Millington

Salford

Mar 1841

Feargus O'Connor-John Millington

Salford

Mar 1841

Feargus O'Connor Stanley

Northampton

Mar 1841

Feargus O'Connor Thornton

Huddersfield

Mar 1841

Feargus O'Connor Turner

Kidderminster

Mar 1841

Feargus O'Connor Wellden

Ecclesall Bierlow

Mar 1841

Feargus O'Connor Welldon

Ecclesall Bierlow

Mar 1841

Feargus O'Connor Wilkinson

Burnley

Mar 1841

Feargus O'Connor Wood

Bradford

Mar 1841

Feargus O'Connor Bold

Plympton St Mary

Jun 1841

Feargus O'Connor Butler

Nottingham

Jun 1841

Feargus O'Connor Butler

Nottingham

Jun 1841

Feargus O'Connor Evans

Ashton &c

Jun 1841

Feargus O'Connor Evans

Ashton &c

Jun 1841

Feargus O'Connor Kidson

Huddersfield

Jun 1841

Feargus O'Connor Frost Wright

Bradford

Jun 1841

Feargus O'Connor Hal* Holmshaw

Sheffield

Sep 1841

Feargus O'Connor Wallace Holmshaw

Sheffield

Sep 1841

Feargus O'Connor Minsey

Rochdale

Sep 1841

Feargus O'Connor Moore

Chesterfield

Sep 1841

Feargus O'Connor Scott

Chorlton

Sep 1841

Feargus O'Connor Walker

Sunderland

Sep 1841

Feargus O'Connor Holmes

Skipton

Dec 1841

Feargus O'Connor Knights

Hoxne

Dec 1841

Feargus O'Connor Raistrick

Bradford Yk

Dec 1841

Feargus O'Connor Cooks

Ashton &c

Mar 1842

Feargus O'Connor Crossland

Halifax

Mar 1842

Feargus O'Connor Douglas

Blackburn

Mar 1842

Feargus O'Connor Marginson

Preston

Mar 1842

Feargus O'Connor Thornburn

Carlisle

Mar 1842

Feargus O'Connor Lefever

East London

Jun 1842

Feargus O'Connor Bermister Potts

Nuneaton

Jun 1842

Feargus O'Connor Robinson

Burnley

Jun 1842

Feargus O'Connor Rogers

Stockport

Jun 1842

Feargus O'Connor Todd

Westminster

Jun 1842

Feargus O'Connor Walker

Sheffield

Jun 1842

Feargus O'Connor Warburton

Bradford

Jun 1842

Feargus O'Connor Brown

Leicester

Sep 1842

Feargus O'Connor Rogers

Stockport

Sep 1842

Feargus O'Connor Taylor

Haslingden

Sep 1842

Feargus O'Connor Cooper Beedham

Leicester

Dec 1842

Feargus O'Connor Patrick

Norwich

Jun 1843

Feargus O'Connor Senior

Wakefield

Jun 1843

Feargus O'Connor Entwistle

Blackburn

Sep 1843

Feargus O'Connor Ogden

Manchester

Dec 1843

Feargus O'Connor Baldry

Bury St Edmunds

Jun 1844

Feargus O'Connor Beswick

Ashton

Sep 1844

Feargus O'Connor Cooke

Alcester

Dec 1844

Feargus O'Connor Dale

Sheffield

Mar 1846

Feargus O'Connor Carney

Huddersfield

Sep 1846

Feargus O'Connor Thomlinson

Burnley

Sep 1846

Feargus O'Connor Bulmer

Wakefield

Dec 1846

Feargus O'Connor Gregson

Burnley

Dec 1846

Feargus O'Connor Burton

Bradford

Jun 1847

Feargus O'Connor Brown

Kensington

Sep 1847

Feargus O'Connor John Stone

Nottingham

Sep 1847

Feargus O'Connor Taplin

Worcester

Sep 1847

Feargus O'Connor Dean

Belper

Dec 1847

Feargus O'Connor Payton

Bath

Mar 1848

Feargus O'Connor Paul

Gloster

Sep 1848

Feargus O'Connor Bird

Coventry

Mar 1849

Feargus O'connor Porter

Halstead

Jun 1849

Feargus O'Connor Vickery

Chard

Sep 1849

Feargus O'Connor Youde

Gt Boughton

Mar 1850

Feargus O'Connor Martin

Kensington

Dec 1853

Feargus O'Connor Breck

Barton

Mar 1859

Feargus O'Connor Parker

Daventry

Jun 1859

Feargus O'Connor Rayment

Halstead

Jun 1863

Feargus O'Connor Townshend

Newcastle T

Mar 1870

Feargus O'Connor Wilson

Stafford

Mar 1873

Feargus O'Connor Russell

Steyning

Mar 1877

Feargus O'Connor Goreham

Yarmouth

Dec 1878

Feargus O'Connor Steward

Norwich

Mar 1882

Feargus O'Connor Heppenstall

Leeds

Dec 1885

Feargus O'Connor Dale

Sheffield

Mar 1895

Back to top

Children with Feargus O'Connor as middle names

Name

Registration District

Quarter Year

Aaron Feargus O'Connor Axford

Stroud

Sep 1840

Charles Feargus O'connor King

Sheffield

Sep 1840

Sarah Feargus O'Connor Pinniton

Burnley

Sep 1840

Richard Feargus O'Connor Seed

Southampton

Sep 1840

William Feargus O'Connor Simmons

Bethnal Gn

Sep 1840

Joseph Feargus O'Connor Frost Williams Jones Smith

Leicester

Sep 1840

Sarah Feargus O'Connor Taylor

Hayfield

Sep 1840

James Feargus O'Connor Westmore

Manchester

Sep 1840

George Feargus O'Connor Wilson

Carlisle

Sep 1840

James Feargus O'Connor Bennett

Bury

Dec 1840

Elizabeth Feargus O'Connor Bury

Bury

Dec 1840

George Feargus O'Connor Davidson

Chorlton

Dec 1840

William Feargus O'Connor Frost Ellis

Brighton

Dec 1840

Elizabeth Feargus O'Connor Hancock

Stoke on Trent

Dec 1840

Jane Feargus O'Connor Haswell

Bradford

Dec 1840

Jane Feargus O'Connor Haswell

Bradford upon Avon

Dec 1840

John Feargus O'Connor Hurley

Bolton

Dec 1840

Alice Feargus O'Connor Isherwood

Bury

Dec 1840

Jane Feargus O'Connor Mccarthy

E. London

Dec 1840

Thomas Feargus O'Connor Morrow

Manchester

Dec 1840

Joseph Feargus O'Connor Punt

Bradford

Dec 1840

Joseph Feargus O'Connor Riddley

Carlisle

Dec 1840

Arthur Feargus O'connor Sharp

Nottingham

Dec 1840

Jane Feargus O'Connor Sinclair

Carlisle

Dec 1840

Samuel Feargus O'Connor Walker

Manchester

Dec 1840

Francis Feargus O'Connor Wright

Norwich

Dec 1840

Thomas Feargus O'Connor Clark

Lancaster

Mar 1841

Jane Feargus O'Connor Craddock

Northampton

Mar 1841

Thomas Feargus O'Connor Garbett

Liverpool

Mar 1841

Isabella Feargus O'Connor Heath

Stockport

Mar 1841

Maria Feargus O'Connor Frost Hughes

Chorlton

Mar 1841

Robert Feargus O'Connor Johnson

Derby

Mar 1841

James Feargus O'Connor King

Manchester

Mar 1841

William Feargus O'Connor Mellor

Stockport

Mar 1841

Emmet Feargus O'Connor Pilling

Ashton &

Mar 1841

Mary Feargus O'Connor Sanderson

Hayfield &

Mar 1841

Jane Feargus O'Connor Sedgwick

Salford

Mar 1841

William Feargus O'Connor Stratton

Rotherhithe

Mar 1841

Alfred Feargus O'Connor Anthony

Basford

Jun 1841

Elizabeth Feargus O'Connor Fresh Bentley

Dewsbury

Jun 1841

James Feargus O'Connor Howarth

Bolton

Jun 1841

William Feargus O'Connor Tanner

Totnes

Jun 1841

William Feargus O'Connor Widdowson

Basford

Jun 1841

Wallis Feargus O'Connor Finch

Basford

Sep 1841

Wall* Frost Feargus O'Connor Hopcraft

Basford

Sep 1841

John Feargus O'Connor Joy

Manchester

Sep 1841

Elizabeth Feargus O'Connor Smith

Sheffield

Sep 1841

Walter Feargus O'Connor Fitt

Norwich

Dec 1841

James Feargus O'Connor Hanson

Dewsbury

Dec 1841

Mary Feargus O'Connor Mawson

Haslingden

Dec 1841

John Feargus O'Connor Peel

Halifax

Dec 1841

James Feargus O'Connor Hall

Dursley

Mar 1842

James Feargus O'Connor Riley

Halifax

Mar 1842

Priscilla Feargus O'Connor Toy

Leeds

Mar 1842

John Feargus O'Connor Howes

Norwich

Jun 1842

James Feargus O'Connor Hutt

Leicester

Jun 1842

George Feargus O'Connor Lewis

Brighton

Jun 1842

James Feargus O'Connor Collins

Clerkenwell

Sep 1842

Edwin Feargus O'Connor Maddox

Stoke upon Trent

Sep 1842

Robert Feargus O'connor Owen

Sheffield

Sep 1842

William Feargus O'Connor Tilley

Leicester

Sep 1842

William Feargus O'connor Hemming

Coventry

Dec 1842

Sarah Feargus O'Connor Hukin

Sheffield

Mar 1843

James Feargus O'Connor Savory

Warrington

Jun 1843

James Feargus O'connor Plunkett

Bethnal Green

Dec 1843

James Feargus O'Connor Lyndon

Birmingham

Dec 1846

Jesse Feargus O'Connor Pluck

Witham

Dec 1846

Joseph Feargus O'Connor Roberts

Wellington Som

Jun 1847

Back to top

Children named after John Frost

Name

Registration District

Quarter Year

John Frost Benn

Bradford Yk

Sep 1839

John Frost Jones

Leeds

Dec 1839

John Frost Rodwell

St Pancras

Mar 1840

John Frost Schofield

Ashton &c

Mar 1840

John Frost Tatham

Skipton

Mar 1840

John Frost Babbidge

Isle of Wight

Jun 1840

John Frost Hughes

Manchester

Jun 1840

John Frost Tate

Hull

Jun 1840

John Frost Tuckwood

Nottingham

Jun 1840

John Frost Haslam

Chesterfield

Sep 1840

John Frost Holmes

Haltwhistle

Sep 1840

John Frost Masters

Newport

Sep 1840

John Frost Robinson

Saddleworth

Sep 1840

John Frost Simmons

Tavistock

Sep 1840

John Frost Fergus Bronterre Paine Smith

Manchester

Sep 1840

John Frost Tucker

Tavistock

Sep 1840

John Frost Underwood

Aston

Sep 1840

John Frost Ashworth

Rochdale

Dec 1840

John Frost Atherton

Wigan

Dec 1840

John Frost Cavill

Meltn. Mowby.

Dec 1840

John Frost Davis

Merthyr Tydfil

Dec 1840

John Frost Gibbons

Carlisle

Dec 1840

John Frost Gordon

Newport M

Dec 1840

John Frost Isherwood

Bolton

Dec 1840

John Frost Judson

York

Dec 1840

John Frost Kennedy

Nottingham

Dec 1840

John Frost Neal

Birmingham

Dec 1840

John Frost Weston

Westminster

Dec 1840

John Frost Berry

Durham &c

Mar 1841

John Frost Bolton

Ashton

Mar 1841

John Frost Bolton

Ashton &

Mar 1841

John Frost Crossley

Bury

Mar 1841

John Frost Fitton

Ashton &

Mar 1841

John Frost Gray

Tynemouth

Mar 1841

John Frost Gray

Tynemouth

Mar 1841

John Frost Harper

Islington

Mar 1841

John Frost Hogg

Bradford

Mar 1841

John Frost Lowe

Manchester

Mar 1841

John Frost Maltby

Nottingham

Mar 1841

John Frost Maltby

Nottingham

Mar 1841

John Frost Ritchards

Stockton &

Mar 1841

John Frost Tiffiney

Halifax

Mar 1841

John Frost Tiffiney

Halifax

Mar 1841

John Frost Wade

Burnley

Mar 1841

John Frost O Connor Baker

W Bromwich

Jun 1841

John Frost O'Connor Baker

W Bromwich

Jun 1841

John Frost Bartlett

Sherborne

Jun 1841

John Frost Brain

Clifton

Jun 1841

John Frost C__N__ ENDEAN

Truro

Jun 1841

John Frost O'conner Endean

Truro

Jun 1841

John Frost Gardner

Leeds

Jun 1841

John Frost Gill

Maldon

Jun 1841

John Frost Grey

S. Shields

Jun 1841

John Frost Haswell

Melksham

Jun 1841

John Frost Hemmings

Stoke Trent

Jun 1841

John Frost Hemmings

Stoke Trent

Jun 1841

John Frost Pedrick

Exeter

Jun 1841

John Frost Rayner

Ecclesfield

Jun 1841

John Frost Tisdale

Lichfield

Jun 1841

John Frost Turner

Birmingham

Jun 1841

John Frost Burnley

Dewsbury

Sep 1841

John Frost Lee

Hayfield &c

Sep 1841

John Frost Morris

Axbridge

Sep 1841

John Frost Phillip

Dewsbury

Sep 1841

John Frost Roberts

Nottingham

Sep 1841

John Frost Walker

Wigan

Sep 1841

John Frost Winter

Wakefield

Sep 1841

John Frost Woolley

Tiverton &c

Sep 1841

John Frost Hollingworth

Ashton &c

Dec 1841

John Frost Ibbotson

Bradford

Dec 1841

John Frost O'Connor Longmaid

Truro

Dec 1841

John Frost Wood

Leeds

Dec 1841

John Frost Martin Yarnold

Nottingham

Dec 1841

John Frost O'Connor Bronterre Beanland

Keighley

Mar 1842

John Frost Bray

Abergavenny

Mar 1842

John Frost Davies

Burnley

Mar 1842

John Frost Gordon

Newport M

Mar 1842

John Frost Hopkins

Bath

Mar 1842

John Frost Hughes

Banbury

Mar 1842

John Frost Kershaw

Ashton under Lyne

Mar 1842

John Frost Knott

Ashton

Mar 1842

John Frost Naylor

Dewsbury

Mar 1842

John Frost Pinnell

Warminster

Mar 1842

John Frost Tookey

Birmingham

Mar 1842

John Frost Castle

Huddersfield

Jun 1842

John Frost Dunkley

Leicester

Jun 1842

John Frost Padget

Hull

Jun 1842

John Frost Wright

Liverpool

Jun 1842

John Frost Davis

Merthyr Tydfil

Sep 1842

John Frost Brown

Newtown

Dec 1842

John Frost Rutter

Stoke on Trent

Dec 1842

John Frost Day Shackleton

Wakefield

Dec 1842

John Frost _Anner Howe

Wellingboro'

Mar 1843

John Frost O'Connor Mayman

Ashton &c

Mar 1843

John Frost Grimshaw

Ashton & c

Sep 1843

John Frost Osborne

Westminster

Sep 1843

John Frost Adams

Fareham

Dec 1843

John Frost Owen

Salford

Dec 1843

John Frost Platt

Ashton

Mar 1844

John Frost Ibbotson

Ashton

Jun 1844

John Frost Newhouse

Birmingham

Jun 1844

John Frost Spencer

Manchester

Sep 1844

John Frost Booth

Bury

Dec 1844

John Frost Emery

Newport M

Dec 1844

John Frost Tozer

Hereford

Dec 1844

John Frost Evans

Salford

Jun 1845

John Frost Newley

Bethnal Green

Jun 1845

John Frost Blake

Bury St Ed

Sep 1845

John Frost Lewis

Brighton

Sep 1845

John Frost Lucas

Bristol

Dec 1845

John Frost Northcott

Newton Abbot

Mar 1846

John Frost Armstrong

Brampton

Sep 1846

John Frost Kershaw

Ashton &c

Mar 1847

John Frost Alberry Kirk

Nottingham

Mar 1847

John Frost Cattell

W Ham

Sep 1847

John Frost Briggs

Belford

Dec 1847

John Frost Day

Westminster

Dec 1847

John Frost Emery

Newport

Dec 1847

John Frost Wales

Thetford

Jun 1848

John Frost Harrison

Pontefract

Sep 1848

John Frost Jones

Bury

Dec 1848

John Frost Burgess

Altrincham

Mar 1849

John Frost Arvey Day

Axbridge

Jun 1849

John Frost Wilcock

Bradford Y

Sep 1849

John Frost Lucas

Bristol

Dec 1849

John Frost Race

Chorlton

Dec 1849

John Frost Perham

Tiverton &c

Dec 1850

John Frost Crews

Stoke Daml.

Mar 1851

John Frost Wales

Thetford

Mar 1851

John Frost Wales

Mutford

Mar 1851

John Frost Robinson

Barnsley

Jun 1851

John Frost Radford

E London

Sep 1851

John Frost Ward

Docking

Dec 1851

John Frost Cotterell

Norwich

Jun 1853

John Frost Frost

Norwich

Jun 1853

John Frost Llewellyn

Wolstanton

Mar 1854

John Frost Harris

Okehampton

Dec 1854

John Frost Screech

S Thomas

Dec 1854

John Frost Faiers

Bury St. E.

Mar 1855

John Frost Manning

St Thomas

Jun 1855

John Frost Millman

Plympton

Jun 1855

John Frost Fisher

Ely

Sep 1855

John Frost Thompson

Chelsea

Sep 1855

John Frost Darby

Ipswich

Dec 1855

John Frost Hargreaves

W.Derby

Mar 1856

John Frost Turner

Driffield

Mar 1856

John Frost Carr

Spilsby

Jun 1856

John Frost Donato Jackson

Bermondsey

Sep 1856

John Frost Osborne

St Olave.S

Sep 1857

John Frost Reynolds

Newport M

Mar 1858

John Frost Wallaker

Rochford

Mar 1860

John Frost Hill

Derby

Dec 1860

John Frost Hubbard

Thetford

Dec 1860

John Frost Keeling

Wolstanton

Dec 1860

John Frost Lapham

Truro

Dec 1860

John Frost Johnstone

Basford

Jun 1864

John Frost Butler

Wolverhampton

Jun 1865

John Frost Marsden

Wakefield

Jun 1865

John Frost White

Crediton

Dec 1865

John Frost Etteridge

Bury St. E.

Mar 1867

John Frost Gallimore

Salford

Mar 1868

John Frost Revill

Southwell

Mar 1868

John Frost Hargrave

Leeds

Jun 1868

John Frost Miller

Bristol

Jun 1868

John Frost Harding

Yarmouth

Sep 1868

John Frost Rolfe

Northampton

Dec 1868

John Frost P Pell

Ashton

Mar 1869

John Frost Price

Kensington

Mar 1869

John Frost Smith

W. Bromwich

Jun 1870

John Frost Lambert

Lewisham

Dec 1870

John Frost E Lindo

Hull

Sep 1872

John Frost Stockill

Stockton

Dec 1872

John Frost Blanden

Woodbridge

Mar 1874

John Frost Hart

Lancaster

Mar 1874

John Frost Lord

Haslingden

Mar 1874

John Frost Hollingworth

Shardlow

Dec 1874

John Frost North

Mansfield

Mar 1875

John Frost Smith

St. Saviour

Mar 1875

John Frost Fleet

Newmarket

Jun 1875

John Frost Willcocks

Islington

Sep 1875

John Frost Louth

Spilsby

Jun 1876

John Frost Bunting

Oldham

Mar 1877

John Frost Dawes

Chesterfield

Mar 1877

John Frost Thomas

Medway

Sep 1877

John Frost Broom

Marylebone

Mar 1878

John Frost Pratt

Risbridge

Mar 1878

John Frost Pope

Falmouth

Sep 1878

John Frost Killworth

Rugby

Sep 1879

John Frost Kilworth

Rugby

Sep 1879

John Frost Osborn

St. Olave

Sep 1879

John Frost Cooper

Leek

Dec 1879

John Frost Hewetson

Sculcoates

Dec 1879

John Frost Wakelam

Dudley

Dec 1879

John Frost Inwood

Wandsworth

Mar 1880

John Frost Forster

Pancras

Dec 1880

John Frost Cairns

Tynemouth

Mar 1882

John Frost Secker

Holbeck

Mar 1882

John Frost Dodd

Exeter

Sep 1882

John Frost Savory

Yarmouth

Mar 1884

John Frost Cooper

S.Shields

Mar 1885

John Frost Bell

St. Neot's

Jun 1885

John Frost Dodd

Paddington

Sep 1886

John Frost Johnson

Gateshead

Sep 1886

John Frost Clemance

Settle

Dec 1886

John Frost Haydon

Tiverton

Mar 1888

John Frost Wood

S Shields

Jun 1888

John Frost Saunders

Lambeth

Jun 1889

John Frost Wylie

Shardlow

Jun 1890

John Frost Pickwell

Boston

Dec 1892

John Frost Sherman

Guildford

Dec 1892

John Frost Warrington

Macclesfield

Mar 1893

John Frost Bunting

Belper

Sep 1896

John Frost Harrington

Edmonton

Mar 1897

John Frost Eggett

Stockton

Sep 1898

John Frost Mackintosh

Chorlton

Sep 1898

John Frost Kershaw

Oldham

Sep 1899

John Frost Brough

Rothbury

Dec 1899

John Frost Brearley

Oldham

Jun-00

John Frost Walker

Barnsley

Jun-01

John Frost D Harrison

Blackburn

Sep-01

John Frost Dettmer

Sunderland

Dec-01

John Frost Hargreaves

Chorlton

Sep-02

John Frost Bates

West Bromwich

Dec-02

John Frost Walker

Macclesfield

Dec-03

John Frost Thew

Sunderland

Sep-04

John Frost Booth

Bury

Sep-06

John Frost Adams

Andover

Mar-08

John Frost Scott

Richmond, S.

Dec-08

John Frost Winship

Gateshead

Dec-08

John Frost Collins

Lewisham

Dec-09

Back to top

Children with John Frost as middle names

Name

Registration District

Quarter

 

James John Frost Mitchell

Portsea I.

Dec 1840

Richard John Frost O'Connor Perry

Cheltenham

Dec 1840

Richard John Frost O'Connor Perry

Cheltenham

Dec 1840

James John Frost Gates

Brighton

Mar 1841

William John Frost Connel

Ashton &c

Sep 1841

William John Frost Tapp

Shoreditch

Dec 1842

Abraham John Frost Austin

Thingoe

Sep 1859

Back to top

Children named after William Lovett

Name

Registration District

Quarter Year

William Lovett Loasby

Kettering

Sep 1840

William Lovett Bradley

Bradford

Dec 1840

William Lovett Bennett

Clerkenwell

Mar 1841

William Lovett Carter

Camberwell

Mar 1842

William Lovett Lovett

St. Jas. Westr.

Jun 1843

William Lovett Mann

Hendon

Sep 1845

William Lovett Turling Wade

Plomesgate

Jun 1846

William Lovett Bruton

Newent

Dec 1848

William Lovett Hulme

Manchester

Sep 1857

William Lovett Raine

Durham

Jun 1859

William Lovett Unstead

Reigate

Mar 1860

William Lovett Hallpike

Greenwich

Sep 1864

William Lovett Carne

Lambeth

Sep 1865

William Lovett Girling

Blything

Mar 1868

William Lovett Wing

Hertford

Dec 1877

William Lovett Coope

Ashton

Jun 1879

William Lovett Daintry

Cambridge

Dec 1884

William Lovett Hardman

Bolton

Dec 1884

William Lovett Garrett

Gateshead

Dec 1887

William Lovett Rogers

Chorlton

Dec 1889

William Lovett Abbott

Tynemouth

Mar 1890

William Lovett Wood

Leeds

Mar-02

William Lovett Coventry

W. Derby

Dec-05

William Lovett Briers

Loughbro'

Sep-06

William Lovett Evans

Corwen

Dec-06

William Lovett Turner

Ashton

Jun-08

Back to top

Children named after Henry Vincent

Name

Registration District

Quarter Year

Henry Vincent Grant

Isle of Thanet

Sep 1837

Henry Vincent Wood

Ecclesfield

Dec 1837

Henry Vincent Moss

Stone

Jun 1838

Henry Vincent Franklin

Stroud

Sep 1839

Henry Vincent Haswell

Melksham

Sep 1839

Henry Vincent Senior

Sheffield

Sep 1839

Henry Vincent Smith

Stroud

Sep 1839

Henry Vincent Crossland

Bradford Y

Dec 1839

Henry Vincent Harrison

Northampton

Mar 1840

Henry Vincent Harrison

Northampton

Mar 1840

Henry Vincent Williams

Newport

Mar 1840

Henry Vincent Hemery

Kensington

Jun 1840

Henry Vincent Marshman

Melksham

Jun 1840

Henry Vincent Knight

Tavistock

Sep 1840

Henry Vincent Bentley

Bradford

Dec 1840

Henry Vincent Cavill

Melton Mowby

Dec 1840

Henry Vincent Corrall

Kettering

Dec 1840

Henry Vincent Grassby

Sculcoates

Dec 1840

Henry Vincent Milsom

Cheltenham

Dec 1840

Henry Vincent Perrin

Wheatenhurst

Dec 1840

Henry Vincent Robinson

Hull

Dec 1840

Henry Vincent Slugg

Bradford

Dec 1840

Henry Vincent Slugg

Bradford

Dec 1840

Henry Vincent O'Connor Smith

Plymouth

Dec 1840

Henry Vincent Terry

Newington

Dec 1840

Henry Vincent O'Connor Brier

Dewsbury

Mar 1841

Henry Vincent Cheesman

Hull

Mar 1841

Henry Vincent Hayward

Bath

Mar 1841

Henry Vincent Hewkin

Sheffield

Mar 1841

Henry Vincent Long

Cheltenham

Mar 1841

Henry Vincent Openshaw

Rochdale

Mar 1841

Henry Vincent Sims

Bath

Mar 1841

Henry Vincent Sims

Bath

Mar 1841

Henry Vincent Smith

Bradford

Mar 1841

Henry Vincent Smith

Bradford

Mar 1841

Henry Vincent Harrington

Halstead

Jun 1841

Henry Vincent Little

Dover

Jun 1841

Henry Vincent Smith

Leeds

Jun 1841

Henry Vincent Davis

Stow

Sep 1841

Henry Vincent Wagland

Clifton

Sep 1841

Henry Vincent Bagshaw

Wakefield

Dec 1841

Henry Vincent Baxter

Leeds

Dec 1841

Henry Vincent Hamer

Halifax

Dec 1841

Henry Vincent Hanks

Clifton

Dec 1841

Henry Vincent Pilkington

*ley

Dec 1841

Henry Vincent Skinner

Lewes &c

Dec 1841

Henry Vincent Aldridge

Southwell

Mar 1842

Henry Vincent O'Connor Appleby

Bath

Mar 1842

Henry Vincent Atkins

Peterborough

Mar 1842

Henry Vincent Batten

Chard

Mar 1842

Henry Vincent Gorton

Bradford upon Avon

Mar 1842

Henry Vincent Hamer

Halifax

Mar 1842

Henry Vincent Rathbone

Stoke on Trent

Mar 1842

Henry Vincent Skelton

Dursley

Mar 1842

Henry Vincent Smith

Birmingham

Jun 1842

Henry Vincent Quarmby

Huddersfield

Sep 1842

Henry Vincent Warmington

Alcester

Dec 1842

Henry Vincent Whiffen

N. Aylesford

Dec 1842

Henry Vincent Downsing

Ipswich

Mar 1843

Henry Vincent Butler

Wisbech

Mar 1844

Henry Vincent Butter

Wisbeach

Mar 1844

Henry Vincent Dyer

Chard

Jun 1844

Henry Vincent Norris

Southampton

Sep 1844

Henry Vincent Mayes

Hackney

Dec 1844

Henry Vincent Cowley

Banbury

Mar 1845

Henry Vincent Treleaven

Launceston

Mar 1845

Henry Vincent Harvey

Maldon

Jun 1845

Henry Vincent Moss

Potterspury

Sep 1845

Henry Vincent Collier

Northampton

Dec 1845

Henry Vincent Hewson

Downham

Dec 1845

Henry Vincent Heatley

Alnwick

Jun 1846

Henry Vincent Cove

Kingsbridge

Sep 1846

Henry Vincent Mitchell

Bath

Sep 1846

Henry Vincent Pepper

Rochford

Mar 1847

Henry Vincent Tranter

Luton

Mar 1847

Henry Vincent Fenby

Liverpool

Sep 1847

Henry Vincent Martin

Northampton

Sep 1847

Henry Vincent Clinnick

Holborn

Dec 1847

Henry Vincent Markswell

Greenwich

Dec 1847

Henry Vincent Williamson

Bermondsey

Jun 1848

Henry Vincent Haddock

Leeds

Sep 1848

Henry Vincent Parrett

Clerkenwell

Sep 1848

Henry Vincent Stringer

Chorlton

Mar 1849

Henry Vincent Hutton

Sheffield

Jun 1849

Henry Vincent Gilston

Leeds

Sep 1849

Henry Vincent Bedmore

Wisbeach

Sep 1850

Henry Vincent Mitchell

Bermondsey

Sep 1850

Henry Vincent Shoobridge

Malling

Sep 1850

Henry Vincent Cooper

S Pancras

Mar 1851

Henry Vincent Parker

Bath

Mar 1851

Henry Vincent Flower

Bingham

Dec 1851

Henry Vincent Butter

Wisbeach

Jun 1852

Henry Vincent Butter

Wisbech

Jun 1852

Henry Vincent Cleasby

Marylebone

Sep 1852

Henry Vincent Gregory

Poplar

Dec 1852

Henry Vincent Berry

Oldham

Mar 1853

Henry Vincent Bradbury

Ecclesall

Mar 1853

Henry Vincent Durant

Gt.Yarmouth

Mar 1853

Henry Vincent Smallwood

Walsall

Mar 1853

Henry Vincent Cooke

Chesterfield

Sep 1853

Henry Vincent Fittock

Truro

Dec 1853

Henry Vincent Holness

Eastry

Mar 1854

Henry Vincent Smith

Gravesend

Mar 1854

Henry Vincent Trimlett

St Pancras

Mar 1854

Henry Vincent Howard

Preston

Jun 1854

Henry Vincent Green

Clitheroe

Mar 1855

Henry Vincent Hobbs

Thanet

Mar 1855

Henry Vincent Lacey

Holborn

Mar 1855

Henry Vincent Yates

Rochdale

Mar 1855

Henry Vincent Hodgson

Sunderland

Jun 1855

Henry Vincent Wilson

Hendon

Jun 1855

Henry Vincent Marriott

Ecclesall B

Sep 1855

Henry Vincent Bull

Stafford

Dec 1855

Henry Vincent Mather

Chorlton

Dec 1855

Henry Vincent Clayton

Strand

Dec 1856

Henry Vincent Pettman

St George Hanover Square

Dec 1856

Henry Vincent Palmer

Whitechapel

Mar 1857

Henry Vincent Durant

Yarmouth

Jun 1857

Henry Vincent Hodgson

Sunderland

Jun 1857

Henry Vincent Rowe

W Derby

Jun 1857

Henry Vincent Wayt

Kensington

Jun 1857

Henry Vincent Hall

Sculcoates

Sep 1857

Henry Vincent Pocock

Edmonton

Dec 1857

Henry Vincent Watson

Flegg

Mar 1858

Henry Vincent Peter

Launceston

Jun 1858

Henry Vincent Allen Tidbury

Westminster

Jun 1858

Henry Vincent Houckham

Malling

Dec 1858

Henry Vincent Davies

Oswestry

Mar 1859

Henry Vincent Mason

Colchester

Mar 1859

Henry Vincent Osmond

Tisbury

Mar 1859

Henry Vincent Wallis

Sheffield

Mar 1859

Henry Vincent Shaw

Worksop

Jun 1859

Henry Vincent Watling

St Giles

Sep 1859

Henry Vincent Coombs

Alton

Dec 1859

Henry Vincent Carroll

Newcastle T

Mar 1860

Henry Vincent Mardlen

Bedford

Mar 1860

Henry Vincent Davies

St Geo Han Sq

Jun 1860

Henry Vincent Drew

Hay

Jun 1860

Henry Vincent Cromwell Thomas

Hackney

Jun 1860

Henry Vincent Vanoff

Clerkenwell

Sep 1860

Henry Vincent Pri_nit_ Clark

Pancras

Dec 1860

Henry Vincent Poore

Andover

Dec 1860

Henry Vincent Williams

Barton

Dec 1860

Henry Vincent Edwards

W Derby

Mar 1861

Henry Vincent Andrew

St Geo Han Sq

Jun 1861

Henry Vincent Halford

Mile End

Jun 1861

Henry Vincent Rutter

Madeley

Jun 1861

Henry Vincent Dixon

Gravesend

Sep 1861

Henry Vincent Ballard

Hartley W.

Dec 1861

Henry Vincent Tighe

Clerkenwell

Dec 1861

Henry Vincent Jeffreys

Sheffield

Mar 1862

Henry Vincent Pullen

Mile End

Mar 1862

Henry Vincent Rose

Hertford

Mar 1862

Henry Vincent Aked

Halifax

Jun 1862

Henry Vincent Grindley

Ashton under Lyne

Jun 1862

Henry Vincent Lloyd

Bedwelty

Jun 1862

Henry Vincent Rod_Er

Yeovil

Jun 1862

Henry Vincent Dennis

Plymouth

Sep 1862

Henry Vincent Bailey

Kensington

Dec 1862

Henry Vincent Butterworth

Honiton

Dec 1862

Henry Vincent Barty

St Martin

Mar 1863

Henry Vincent Lloyd

Clerkenwell

Sep 1863

Henry Vincent Dewing

Hackney

Dec 1863

Henry Vincent Hayward

Alderbury

Dec 1863

Henry Vincent Jones

Gloucester

Dec 1863

Henry Vincent Ridgway

Chorlton

Dec 1863

Henry Vincent Bannister

Bradford Yk

Jun 1864

Henry Vincent Carr

Castleford

Sep 1864

Henry Vincent Wall

Derby

Dec 1864

Henry Vincent Watson

Whitby

Dec 1864

Henry Vincent Davis

Yeovil

Mar 1865

Henry Vincent Horsfield

Greenwich

Mar 1865

Henry Vincent Hughes

Cardiff

Jun 1865

Henry Vincent Lamburn

Stroud

Jun 1865

Henry Vincent Allanson

Sheffield

Sep 1865

Henry Vincent Andrews

Birmingham

Sep 1865

Henry Vincent Frost

Bermondsey

Sep 1865

Henry Vincent William Overton

Stepney

Sep 1865

Henry Vincent Beadle

Edmonton

Dec 1865

Henry Vincent Whiteley

Shrewsbury

Mar 1867

Henry Vincent Vincent

Newmarket

Jun 1867

Henry Vincent Castle

Oldham

Sep 1867

Henry Vincent Ferrell

Gateshead

Sep 1867

Henry Vincent R Bridle

Kensington

Mar 1868

Henry Vincent Morris

Liverpool

Mar 1868

Henry Vincent Dodd

Nantwich

Jun 1868

Henry Vincent Roper

Mildenhall

Jun 1868

Henry Vincent Dancocks

Kensington

Sep 1868

Henry Vincent Soltan

Plympton

Sep 1868

Henry Vincent Peyton

I. Wight

Dec 1868

Henry Vincent Hagan

Brighton

Jun 1869

Henry Vincent Holden

Patrington

Jun 1869

Henry Vincent Owen

Cardiff

Jun 1869

Henry Vincent Kaye

W. Derby

Sep 1869

Henry Vincent Pope

Warwick

Sep 1869

Henry Vincent Goddard

Brighton

Dec 1869

Henry Vincent Baker

Birmingham

Mar 1870

Henry Vincent Hassall

W. Derby

Mar 1870

Henry Vincent Howard

Spalding

Mar 1870

Henry Vincent Cartledge

Lewisham

Jun 1870

Henry Vincent Hunt

Sheffield

Jun 1870

Henry Vincent Hickson

Walsall

Sep 1870

Henry Vincent Moses

W. Derby

Sep 1870

Henry Vincent Webb

Dursley

Sep 1870

Henry Vincent Carter

Weymouth

Dec 1870

Henry Vincent Howe

Barnet

Dec 1870

Henry Vincent Peat

Croydon

Dec 1870

Henry Vincent Fleming

Newcastle T.

Mar 1871

Henry Vincent James

Barton

Mar 1871

Henry Vincent Maggs

Bath

Mar 1871

Henry Vincent Clarke

Nottingham

Jun 1871

Henry Vincent Gurney

Hackney

Sep 1871

Henry Vincent Smith

Birmingham

Sep 1871

Henry Vincent Tite

Northampton

Sep 1871

Henry Vincent Ferris

Dartford

Dec 1871

Henry Vincent Hooker

St.Geo.H.Sq.

Dec 1871

Henry Vincent Johnson

Nottingham

Dec 1871

Henry Vincent Laybourn

Pancras

Dec 1871

Henry Vincent Masefield

Ecclesall B.

Dec 1871

Henry Vincent Brown

East Retford

Sep 1872

Henry Vincent Treleaven

Tavistock

Dec 1872

Henry Vincent Wright

Burton

Dec 1872

Henry Vincent Ferro

W. Derby

Mar 1873

Henry Vincent Ferro

W. Derby

Mar 1873

Henry Vincent Roberts

Hardingstone

Mar 1873

Henry Vincent Dyke

Merthyr T.

Jun 1873

Henry Vincent Emery

Stoke T.

Jun 1873

Henry Vincent Francis

Bethnal Green

Jun 1873

Henry Vincent Naylor

Mile End

Sep 1873

Henry Vincent Arthurs

Tiverton

Dec 1873

Henry Vincent Bradbury

Sheffield

Dec 1873

Henry Vincent Oxberry

W. Derby

Dec 1873

Henry Vincent Rayner

Poplar

Dec 1873

Henry Vincent Barnes

Kensington

Mar 1874

Henry Vincent Vincent

Kensington

Mar 1874

Henry Vincent Eatherington

Nottingham

Jun 1874

Henry Vincent Nowne

St. Olave

Jun 1874

Henry Vincent Rees

Pancras

Jun 1874

Henry Vincent Reis

Pancras

Jun 1874

Henry Vincent R Roberts

Wakefield

Jun 1874

Henry Vincent Ruckley

Pancras

Jun 1874

Henry Vincent Wheelhouse

Doncaster

Jun 1874

Henry Vincent Hurd

Birmingham

Dec 1874

Henry Vincent Purbrick

St. Olave

Dec 1874

Henry Vincent Mcdermot

Huddersfield

Mar 1875

Henry Vincent Thorpe

Tunbridge

Mar 1875

Henry Vincent Bent

Towcester

Jun 1875

Henry Vincent Du Puy

Aston

Jun 1875

Henry Vincent Young

Camberwell

Jun 1875

Henry Vincent Adams

Cambridge

Dec 1875

Henry Vincent Beard

Aston

Dec 1875

Henry Vincent Durand

Croydon

Dec 1875

Henry Vincent Haddow

Bedford

Dec 1875

Henry Vincent Campion

Chorlton

Mar 1876

Henry Vincent Davies

Leeds

Mar 1876

Henry Vincent Heyworth

Haslingden

Mar 1876

Henry Vincent Morley

Clitheroe

Mar 1876

Henry Vincent Spall

Bethnal Green

Mar 1876

Henry Vincent Bolton

Hartlepool

Jun 1876

Henry Vincent Corrall

Leicester

Jun 1876

Henry Vincent Harris

Pontypool

Jun 1876

Henry Vincent Harris

Axbridge

Jun 1876

Henry Vincent Davies

Pancras

Dec 1876

Henry Vincent Furlonger

Middlesbro'

Dec 1876

Henry Vincent Harrison

Portsea .

Dec 1876

Henry Vincent Knight

Braintree

Dec 1876

Henry Vincent Markham

Luton

Dec 1876

Henry Vincent Smith

Gravesend

Dec 1876

Henry Vincent Funnell

Lewes

Mar 1877

Henry Vincent Pearson

Fylde

Mar 1877

Henry Vincent Rider

Brentford

Mar 1877

Henry Vincent Ashton

Bolton

Jun 1877

Henry Vincent Revill

Lincoln

Jun 1877

Henry Vincent Sykes

Huddersfield

Jun 1877

Henry Vincent Atkinson

York

Sep 1877

Henry Vincent Davies

Wellington, Sh.

Sep 1877

Henry Vincent Haworth

Chorlton

Sep 1877

Henry Vincent Mepham

Hailsham

Sep 1877

Henry Vincent Sargent

Barton

Sep 1877

Henry Vincent Gray

Chorlton

Dec 1877

Henry Vincent Le Grande

Thanet

Dec 1877

Henry Vincent Mennell

Malton

Dec 1877

Henry Vincent Edwards

Oldham

Mar 1878

Henry Vincent Garman

Poplar

Mar 1878

Henry Vincent Hartley

Rochdale

Mar 1878

Henry Vincent Higgins

Wells

Mar 1878

Henry Vincent Sheldon

W. Bromwich

Mar 1878

Henry Vincent G Martin

Stoke D.

Jun 1878

Henry Vincent Hutton

Wharfedale

Sep 1878

Henry Vincent Tanfield

Leeds

Sep 1878

Henry Vincent Baxter

Blackburn

Dec 1878

Henry Vincent Healy

St. Geo. H. Sq

Dec 1878

Henry Vincent Moore

Wandsworth

Dec 1878

Henry Vincent Plant

Cheadle

Dec 1878

Henry Vincent T Procter

Hastings

Dec 1878

Henry Vincent Simpson

Darlington

Dec 1878

Henry Vincent Bax

St. Saviour

Mar 1879

Henry Vincent Clarity

Hackney

Mar 1879

Henry Vincent Deakin

Godstone

Mar 1879

Henry Vincent Hastie

Doncaster

Mar 1879

Henry Vincent Keeling

Stoke T.

Mar 1879

Henry Vincent Dewar

Prescot

Jun 1879

Henry Vincent Farrington

Manchester

Jun 1879

Henry Vincent Hallowell

Halifax

Jun 1879

Henry Vincent Heap

Haslingden

Jun 1879

Henry Vincent Hewitt

Sculcoates

Jun 1879

Henry Vincent Howell

Newport, M.

Jun 1879

Henry Vincent Jones

Atcham

Jun 1879

Henry Vincent Lewis

Kensington

Jun 1879

Henry Vincent Notcutt

Bedminster

Jun 1879

Henry Vincent Scully

Hackney

Jun 1879

Henry Vincent F Blackman

Marylebone

Sep 1879

Henry Vincent Brooke

Huddersfield

Sep 1879

Henry Vincent Blake

W. Derby

Dec 1879

Henry Vincent Cooper

Blackburn

Dec 1879

Henry Vincent Hayward

Warwick

Mar 1880

Henry Vincent Herd

Bolton

Mar 1880

Henry Vincent Lovejoy

Poplar

Mar 1880

Henry Vincent Markham

York

Mar 1880

Henry Vincent Purcell

Beverley

Mar 1880

Henry Vincent Reader

W. Derby

Mar 1880

Henry Vincent D Crew

Wellingbro'

Jun 1880

Henry Vincent Green

Aston

Jun 1880

Henry Vincent Green

Aston

Jun 1880

Henry Vincent Hawkin

York

Sep 1880

Henry Vincent Sawtell

Ecclesall Bierlow

Sep 1880

Henry Vincent L Andrews

St Olave

Dec 1880

Henry Vincent Haigh

Halifax

Dec 1880

Henry Vincent Bayley

Greenwich

Mar 1881

Henry Vincent Grimshaw

Altrincham

Mar 1881

Henry Vincent Hardwick

Tenbury

Mar 1881

Henry Vincent Garnett

Nantwich

Jun 1881

Henry Vincent T Johnson

Dover

Jun 1881

Henry Vincent Broadley

Auckland

Dec 1881

Henry Vincent Hinton

Coventry

Dec 1881

Henry Vincent Knapton

Shardlow

Dec 1881

Henry Vincent P Lane

Woolwich

Dec 1881

Henry Vincent Smith

Fylde

Dec 1881

Henry Vincent Hemming

King's N.

Mar 1882

Henry Vincent D Weeks

Basingstoke

Mar 1882

Henry Vincent Britnell

Wycombe

Jun 1882

Henry Vincent Bunton

Sunderland

Jun 1882

Henry Vincent Powell

Shoreditch

Jun 1882

Henry Vincent Carter

Poplar

Sep 1882

Henry Vincent Charnley

Altrincham

Sep 1882

Henry Vincent Hind_Augh

S. Shields

Sep 1882

Henry Vincent Millward

St. Asaph

Sep 1882

Henry Vincent Wright

Cheadle

Sep 1882

Henry Vincent Garner

W. Derby

Dec 1882

Henry Vincent Walmsley

Blackburn

Dec 1882

Henry Vincent Willings

Hartlepool

Dec 1882

Henry Vincent Riley

Leeds

Mar 1883

Henry Vincent Buckley

Salford

Jun 1883

Henry Vincent L Beaumont

Sheffield

Sep 1883

Henry Vincent Cordingley

Hull

Sep 1883

Henry Vincent Hilditch

Newcastle L

Sep 1883

Henry Vincent Freeman

Rotherham

Dec 1883

Henry Vincent Kitchener

Edmonton

Dec 1883

Henry Vincent Moor

St.Saviour

Dec 1883

Henry Vincent Bishop

Sheffield

Mar 1884

Henry Vincent Bowver

Hereford

Mar 1884

Henry Vincent Hulkes

Holborn

Mar 1884

Henry Vincent Lockwood

Islington

Mar 1884

Henry Vincent Marriott

W. Derby

Mar 1884

Henry Vincent Matthews

Honiton

Mar 1884

Henry Vincent Stevens

Warwick

Mar 1884

Henry Vincent Budge

Leeds

Jun 1884

Henry Vincent German

Islington

Jun 1884

Henry Vincent Pettman

Kensington

Jun 1884

Henry Vincent Whitmore

Plomesgate

Jun 1884

Henry Vincent Bullough

Salford

Sep 1884

Henry Vincent Furber

Chard

Sep 1884

Henry Vincent G Gallott

Lambeth

Sep 1884

Henry Vincent Lemon

Leicester

Sep 1884

Henry Vincent W Waite

St. Geo. H. Sq.

Sep 1884

Henry Vincent Wood

Huddersfield

Sep 1884

Henry Vincent Grainger

Kensington

Dec 1884

Henry Vincent Kelly

York

Dec 1884

Henry Vincent Knight

Hull

Dec 1884

Henry Vincent Bevington

Newton A

Mar 1885

Henry Vincent Fullbrook

Brighton

Mar 1885

Henry Vincent Jebb

Birkenhead

Mar 1885

Henry Vincent Jeff

Birkenhead

Mar 1885

Henry Vincent Swallow

Prestwich

Jun 1885

Henry Vincent D Green

W. Ham

Sep 1885

Henry Vincent Lacey

Marylebone

Sep 1885

Henry Vincent Williams

Dudley

Sep 1885

Henry Vincent Gibbons

Stoke T

Dec 1885

Henry Vincent Greaves

Huddersfield

Dec 1885

Henry Vincent C Johnson

Pontefract

Dec 1885

Henry Vincent Straker

Edmonton

Dec 1885

Henry Vincent Wharton

H.Hempstead

Dec 1885

Henry Vincent Berry

Prestwich

Mar 1886

Henry Vincent Boulton

Nantwich

Mar 1886

Henry Vincent Bunney

Swansea

Mar 1886

Henry Vincent Howard

Ecclesall B

Mar 1886

Henry Vincent Owen

Chester

Mar 1886

Henry Vincent Richardson

Liverpool

Mar 1886

Henry Vincent W Versey

London C.

Mar 1886

Henry Vincent Millard

Fulham

Jun 1886

Henry Vincent Hardy

Liverpool

Sep 1886

Henry Vincent D Liversidge

Ecclesall B.

Sep 1886

Henry Vincent Lloyd

Bedwelty

Sep 1886

Henry Vincent Lowe

Lincoln

Sep 1886

Henry Vincent Mills

W. Ham

Sep 1886

Henry Vincent Ruckley

Birkenhead

Sep 1886

Henry Vincent Lucas

Hackney

Dec 1886

Henry Vincent Clark

St. Olave

Mar 1887

Henry Vincent Davis

Hackney

Mar 1887

Henry Vincent Williams

Abergavenny

Mar 1887

Henry Vincent Brown

Bolton

Jun 1887

Henry Vincent Lemon

Leicester

Jun 1887

Henry Vincent Paine

Islington

Jun 1887

Henry Vincent Badcock

Hackney

Sep 1887

Henry Vincent James

Wincanton

Sep 1887

Henry Vincent Martyn

Bethnal Green

Sep 1887

Henry Vincent Simmons

Teesdale

Sep 1887

Henry Vincent Hartley

Burnley

Dec 1887

Henry Vincent Howard

Bethnal Green

Dec 1887

Henry Vincent W Taylor

E Preston

Mar 1888

Henry Vincent Billyeald

Nottingham

Jun 1888

Henry Vincent Pearce

W. Ham

Jun 1888

Henry Vincent Raven

Richmond, S

Jun 1888

Henry Vincent Cook

Dunmow

Sep 1888

Henry Vincent Hayes

Ecclesall B.

Sep 1888

Henry Vincent Hickman

St. Alban's

Sep 1888

Henry Vincent Street

Prestwich

Sep 1888

Henry Vincent A Briscoe

Hackney

Dec 1888

Henry Vincent Fry

Malmesbury

Dec 1888

Henry Vincent Heffernan

St. Olave

Dec 1888

Henry Vincent Marriott

Ecclesall B

Dec 1888

Henry Vincent Moffatt

Liverpool

Dec 1888

Henry Vincent Ray

Nantwich

Dec 1888

Henry Vincent Forster

Warrington

Mar 1889

Henry Vincent Leagh

Cardiff

Mar 1889

Henry Vincent Stowe

Leicester

Mar 1889

Henry Vincent Waring

Wirral

Mar 1889

Henry Vincent Waugh

Chorlton

Mar 1889

Henry Vincent Johnston

Carlisle

Jun 1889

Henry Vincent Lloyd

Hackney

Jun 1889

Henry Vincent Marson

Nottingham

Jun 1889

Henry Vincent Lubmann

W.Ham

Sep 1889

Henry Vincent Crow

Tynemouth

Dec 1889

Henry Vincent Jenkins

Swansea

Dec 1889

Henry Vincent Wilson

Nottingham

Dec 1889

Henry Vincent Selkirk

Leeds

Mar 1890

Henry Vincent Taylor

Reading

Mar 1890

Henry Vincent Goodman

Woolwich

Jun 1890

Henry Vincent Moss

Croydon

Jun 1890

Henry Vincent Murray

Wandsworth

Jun 1890

Henry Vincent Robbins

Dover

Jun 1890

Henry Vincent Greaves

Wortley

Sep 1890

Henry Vincent Loar

W. Derby

Sep 1890

Henry Vincent Slater

Prestwich

Sep 1890

Henry Vincent Vickers

Caistor

Sep 1890

Henry Vincent Willis

W. Derby

Sep 1890

Henry Vincent Bagnall

Bingham

Dec 1890

Henry Vincent James

Bedwelty

Dec 1890

Henry Vincent Roe

Barton I.

Dec 1890

Henry Vincent Bell

Newcastle T.

Mar 1891

Henry Vincent Brigham

Pocklington

Mar 1891

Henry Vincent Evans

Highworth

Mar 1891

Henry Vincent Nield

Oldham

Mar 1891

Henry Vincent Smith

Bromley

Mar 1891

Henry Vincent Gibson

Durham

Jun 1891

Henry Vincent Rosier

Brentford

Jun 1891

Henry Vincent G Scholey

Rochford

Jun 1891

Henry Vincent Williams

Wrexham

Jun 1891

Henry Vincent Leedham

St. Olave

Sep 1891

Henry Vincent Whittaker

Preston

Sep 1891

Henry Vincent Harrison

Derby

Dec 1891

Henry Vincent Knight

Wolverhampton

Dec 1891

Henry Vincent Webster

Sheffield

Dec 1891

Henry Vincent Woolnough

Strood

Dec 1891

Henry Vincent Bryan

Salford

Jun 1892

Henry Vincent Carrol

Sunderland

Jun 1892

Henry Vincent Hagan

W.Ham

Jun 1892

Henry Vincent Oldham

Camberwell

Jun 1892

Henry Vincent Searl

Lichfield

Jun 1892

Henry Vincent Barr

Caistor

Sep 1892

Henry Vincent Jones

Holywell

Sep 1892

Henry Vincent Williams

Barrow F.

Sep 1892

Henry Vincent Pilon

Shoreditch

Dec 1892

Henry Vincent Mcnamara

Prestwich

Mar 1893

Henry Vincent Vale

Wolverhampton

Mar 1893

Henry Vincent Wallis

Holborn

Mar 1893

Henry Vincent Hutton

Sheffield

Dec 1893

Henry Vincent Mould

W. Derby

Dec 1893

Henry Vincent Pratt

Kensington

Dec 1893

Henry Vincent Raynor

Oldham

Dec 1893

Henry Vincent Bridger

Greenwich

Jun 1894

Henry Vincent Nutt

Aston

Jun 1894

Henry Vincent Wayt

Kensington

Jun 1894

Henry Vincent Tulley

Chelsea

Sep 1894

Henry Vincent Phipps

Watford

Dec 1894

Henry Vincent Babbs

Prescot

Mar 1895

Henry Vincent Grater

Tiverton

Mar 1895

Henry Vincent Harvey

Newport M.

Mar 1895

Henry Vincent Twigg

West Bromwich

Mar 1895

Henry Vincent Himley

King's N.

Jun 1895

Henry Vincent Aslett

Forehoe

Sep 1895

Henry Vincent Kerr

Birmingham

Sep 1895

Henry Vincent Motley

Birkenhead

Sep 1895

Henry Vincent Wild

Chorlton

Sep 1895

Henry Vincent Evans

Malton

Dec 1895

Henry Vincent Gregory

W.Derby

Dec 1895

Henry Vincent Copper

Greenwich

Mar 1896

Henry Vincent Harris

Foleshill

Mar 1896

Henry Vincent Saunders

Birkenhead

Mar 1896

Henry Vincent Yeadon

Wandsworth

Mar 1896

Henry Vincent Gallacher

Stoke T.

Jun 1896

Henry Vincent Morrell

Stockton

Jun 1896

Henry Vincent Tompkins

Woodstock

Jun 1896

Henry Vincent Wilkinson

N. Bierley

Jun 1896

Henry Vincent Tansley

Nottingham

Sep 1896

Henry Vincent Beech

Walsall

Dec 1896

Henry Vincent Millward

Doncaster

Dec 1896

Henry Vincent Skelton

Chelsea

Dec 1896

Henry Vincent Brown

Melton M.

Mar 1897

Henry Vincent Sumner

Haslingden

Mar 1897

Henry Vincent Whately

Southampton

Mar 1897

Henry Vincent Gullen

W. Ham

Jun 1897

Henry Vincent Jaques

Wakefield

Jun 1897

Henry Vincent Huntley

Dover

Sep 1897

Henry Vincent Jones

Newcastle L.

Sep 1897

Henry Vincent Thomas

Holywell

Sep 1897

Henry Vincent J Brown

Greenwich

Dec 1897

Henry Vincent Ruffell

Kensington

Dec 1897

Henry Vincent Shipman

Leeds

Dec 1897

Henry Vincent Crow

Chesterfield

Mar 1898

Henry Vincent Spall

Bethnal G.

Mar 1898

Henry Vincent Barnes

Chipping N.

Jun 1898

Henry Vincent Dunstone

Brighton

Jun 1898

Henry Vincent Lawton

Birkenhead

Jun 1898

Henry Vincent Male

Pontypridd

Jun 1898

Henry Vincent Moss

Rugby

Jun 1898

Henry Vincent Moss

Rugby

Jun 1898

Henry Vincent Tranter

Rugby

Jun 1898

Henry Vincent Turk

Barrow S.

Jun 1898

Henry Vincent Warrender

Wakefield

Sep 1898

Henry Vincent Crosby

Oldham

Dec 1898

Henry Vincent L Harries

Narberth

Dec 1898

Henry Vincent Hughes

Chorlton

Mar 1899

Henry Vincent Wade

Bury

Mar 1899

Henry Vincent Tomlinson

Hartlepool

Jun 1899

Henry Vincent Keeler

Bristol

Sep 1899

Henry Vincent Mcreavy

Sunderland

Sep 1899

Henry Vincent Winrow

King's N.

Sep 1899

Henry Vincent Connor

Woolwich

Dec 1899

Henry Vincent Masters

Bath

Dec 1899

Henry Vincent Mosley

Prestwich

Dec 1899

Henry Vincent Cartwright

Middlesbro

Mar-00

Henry Vincent Foster

York

Mar-00

Henry Vincent Longstaff

Darlington

Jun-00

Henry Vincent Spooner

Marylebone

Jun-00

Henry Vincent Casey

Bethnal G.

Sep-00

Henry Vincent Fryer

Wolverhampton

Sep-00

Henry Vincent Quinn

York

Sep-00

Henry Vincent Mason

Monmouth

Dec-00

Henry Vincent Thompson

Darlington

Mar-01

Henry Vincent Jordison

Stockton

Jun-01

Henry Vincent B Wickes

Poplar

Jun-01

Henry Vincent Bunn

Aylsham

Sep-01

Henry Vincent Perry

W. Ham

Sep-01

Henry Vincent Sperring

Lewisham

Sep-01

Henry Vincent Hamill

Birkenhead

Dec-01

Henry Vincent Lowe

Crickhowell

Dec-01

Henry Vincent Nightingale

Stoke T.

Dec-01

Henry Vincent Boyd

Birkenhead

Mar-02

Henry Vincent Linton

Strand

Mar-02

Henry Vincent Middleton

Chapel le F.

Mar-02

Henry Vincent Tribe

Brighton

Mar-02

Henry Vincent Forster

Prescot

Jun-02

Henry Vincent Hackford

Sheffield

Jun-02

Henry Vincent Sawyer

Pancras

Jun-02

Henry Vincent Newman

Kingston

Sep-02

Henry Vincent Palmer

Thanet

Sep-02

Henry Vincent Goodwin

Woolwich

Dec-02

Henry Vincent Proctor

Gateshead

Dec-02

Henry Vincent Tatton

Wolstanton

Dec-02

Henry Vincent Downes

Walsall

Mar-03

Henry Vincent Potts

Stafford

Mar-03

Henry Vincent Poyser

Leicester

Mar-03

Henry Vincent Wells

Sheffield

Mar-03

Henry Vincent Whittington

Sheffield

Mar-03

Henry Vincent Bird

Barnsley

Jun-03

Henry Vincent Craven

Knaresborough

Jun-03

Henry Vincent Lipscomb

Derby

Jun-03

Henry Vincent Moore

Ashton

Jun-03

Henry Vincent D Parry

Aberystwyth

Jun-03

Henry Vincent Clegg

Haslingden

Dec-03

Henry Vincent Lambert

Burnley

Dec-03

Henry Vincent Aldwinckle

Kettering

Mar-04

Henry Vincent Fersch

W. Derby

Mar-04

Henry Vincent Fersch

W Derby

Mar-04

Henry Vincent Stephenson

Houghton

Mar-04

Henry Vincent Taylor

Wandsworth

Mar-04

Henry Vincent Fox

Chorlton

Jun-04

Henry Vincent Coulson

Scarbro'

Sep-04

Henry Vincent Parker

Middlesbro'

Sep-04

Henry Vincent Simpson

Lanchester

Sep-04

Henry Vincent Fogg

Prestwich

Dec-04

Henry Vincent Howorth

Preston

Dec-04

Henry Vincent Major

Birkenhead

Dec-04

Henry Vincent Marsden

Stafford

Dec-04

Henry Vincent Stevenson

Hendon

Dec-04

Henry Vincent Franklin

Dover

Mar-05

Henry Vincent Moses

Hull

Mar-05

Henry Vincent Williams

Edmonton

Mar-05

Henry Vincent Challis

Wycombe

Jun-05

Henry Vincent Curtis

Pontypridd

Jun-05

Henry Vincent Clement

Bethnal G.

Sep-05

Henry Vincent Lee

Melton M.

Sep-05

Henry Vincent Petley

Thanet

Sep-05

Henry Vincent Shepherd

Hendon

Sep-05

Henry Vincent Stokes

Bridgend

Sep-05

Henry Vincent Houghton

Prescot

Dec-05

Henry Vincent Porter

W. Derby

Dec-05

Henry Vincent Reed

Kendal

Dec-05

Henry Vincent Sheriff

Westminster

Dec-05

Henry Vincent Smallwood

Goole

Dec-05

Henry Vincent Yorke

Tewkesbury

Dec-05

Henry Vincent Carrie

Rotherham

Mar-06

Henry Vincent L Thomas

Llandovery

Mar-06

Henry Vincent Hodson

Edmonton

Jun-06

Henry Vincent Knapton

Birkenhead

Jun-06

Henry Vincent Wallis

Witney

Jun-06

Henry Vincent Snuggs

Belper

Sep-06

Henry Vincent Walmsley

Chorlton

Sep-06

Henry Vincent Duncumb

W. Ham

Dec-06

Henry Vincent Jenner

Hailsham

Dec-06

Henry Vincent Setchfield

Brentford

Dec-06

Henry Vincent Durston

Leicester

Mar-07

Henry Vincent Bentley

Halifax

Jun-07

Henry Vincent Pearson

Fylde

Jun-07

Henry Vincent Grattan

Kingston

Sep-07

Henry Vincent Morrey

Mt.Drayton

Sep-07

Henry Vincent Nightingale

W. Bromwich

Sep-07

Henry Vincent Black

Sheffield

Dec-07

Henry Vincent Carr

Chertsey

Dec-07

Henry Vincent Kirk

Bucklow

Dec-07

Henry Vincent Rainford

W. Derby

Dec-07

Henry Vincent Walker

Leeds

Dec-07

Henry Vincent Barnett

Medway

Mar-08

Henry Vincent Davies

Birkenhead

Mar-08

Henry Vincent Gregg

Sculcoates

Mar-08

Henry Vincent Saysell

Swansea

Mar-08

Henry Vincent Boyd

Birkenhead

Jun-08

Henry Vincent Cooper

Lanchester

Jun-08

Henry Vincent Gordon

Hendon

Jun-08

Henry Vincent Mcdermott

Huddersfield

Jun-08

Henry Vincent Wood

Sleaford

Jun-08

Henry Vincent L Blackshaw

Lambeth

Sep-08

Henry Vincent Langdon

Williton

Sep-08

Henry Vincent Meyrick

King's L.

Sep-08

Henry Vincent Newberry

Leicester

Sep-08

Henry Vincent Rothero

Wolverhampton

Sep-08

Henry Vincent Wolverson

Wolverhampton

Sep-08

Henry Vincent Collier

Medway

Dec-08

Henry Vincent Morley

Prescot

Dec-08

Henry Vincent Chapman

Chester le S.

Mar-09

Henry Vincent Chapman

Chester le S.

Mar-09

Henry Vincent Pickering

Shardlow

Mar-09

Henry Vincent Ridgway

Chorlton

Mar-09

Henry Vincent Abbott

W Ham

Jun-09

Henry Vincent Deluca

Wolverhampton

Jun-09

Henry Vincent Corbett

Wrexham

Sep-09

Henry Vincent Howells

Llandilofawr

Sep-09

Henry Vincent Whitmore

Alton

Sep-09

Henry Vincent Willis

Chester

Dec-09

Henry Vincent Bradshaw

Hereford

Mar-10

Henry Vincent Davies

Narberth

Mar-10

Henry Vincent Pettit

Ongar

Mar-10


Back to top

Children with Henry Vincent as middle names

Name

Registration District

Quarter

William Henry Vincent Gordon

Newport

Sep 1839

John Henry Vincent Hilton

Ashton &c

Sep1840

Charles Henry Vincent Pixell

Kings Norton

Sep 1840

William Henry Vincent Bartlett

Bristol

Dec 1840

James Henry Vincent Mcinnes

Tynemouth

Dec 1840

William Henry Vincent Watts

Leicester

Dec 1840

George Henry Vincent Smith

Bradford

Mar 1841

John Henry Vincent West

Frome

Mar 1842

William Henry Vincent Sykes

Hunslet

Mar 1849

Thomas Henry Vincent White

Spalding

Mar 1851

George Henry Vincent Wiltshire

I. of Wight

Jun 1852

John Henry Vincent Richmond

Shoreditch

Sep 1855

William Henry Vincent Clarke

Hackney

Dec 1856

Hugh Henry Vincent Lilley

Alcester

Jun 1859

James Henry Vincent Slater

Saddleworth

Mar 1860

John Henry Vincent Morrison

St Germans

Dec 1860

Ernest Henry Vincent Mayne

Camberwell

Sep 1861

John Henry Vincent Haynes

Birmingham

Mar 1862

Charles Henry Vincent Tims

Pancras

Jun 1864

John Henry Vincent Gradey

Plymouth

Dec 1864

John Henry Vincent Davis

Brighton

Mar 1865

Back to top

Children named after Ernest Jones

Name

Registration District

Quarter Year

Ernest Jones Ogden

Manchester

Dec 1847

Ernest Jones Turner

Rotherham

Dec 1847

Ernest Jones Allnutt

Holborn

Mar 1849

Ernest Jones Meakin

Mansfield

Mar 1849

Ernest Jones Roberts

Ware

Mar 1849

Ernest Jones Corin

Stoke Daml

Jun 1849

Ernest Jones Munro

Holborn

Jun 1851

Ernest Jones Burnett

Bridgwater

Sep 1853

Ernest Jones Plummer

St Luke

Dec 1853

Ernest Jones Wise

Bradford W

Mar 1855

Ernest Jones Walton

Sculcoates

Sep 1856

Ernest Jones Squire

Bristol

Dec 1856

Ernest Jones Pamphilon

Hackney

Sep 1857

Ernest Jones Travis

Stockport

Sep 1862

Ernest Jones Bayley

Birmingham

Dec 1864

Ernest Jones Curtis

Cricklade

Jun 1865

Ernest Jones Morgan

Cheltenham

Jun 1865

Ernest Jones Reynolds

Birkenhead

Dec 1865

Ernest Jones Williams

Hackney

Dec 1865

Ernest Jones Harryman

Malling

Mar 1867

Ernest Jones Parker

Nottingham

Dec 1867

Ernest Jones Wood

Tynemouth

Jun 1868

Ernest Jones Lever

Manchester

Dec 1868

Ernest Jones Berry

Bury

Mar 1869

Ernest Jones Briggs

Burnley

Mar 1869

Ernest Jones Broadbent

Oldham

Mar 1869

Ernest Jones Buckley

Saddleworth

Mar 1869

Ernest Jones Butterworth

Oldham

Mar 1869

Ernest Jones Chadwick

Ashton

Mar 1869

Ernest Jones Crowther

Haslingden

Mar 1869

Ernest Jones Davis

Shoreditch

Mar 1869

Ernest Jones Dawson

Oldham

Mar 1869

Ernest Jones Gunton

Haslingden

Mar 1869

Ernest Jones Hollos

Halifax

Mar 1869

Ernest Jones Jones

Corwen

Mar 1869

Ernest Jones Jones

Oldham

Mar 1869

Ernest Jones Livesey

Leigh

Mar 1869

Ernest Jones Price

London C.

Mar 1869

Ernest Jones Slater

Halifax

Mar 1869

Ernest Jones Smith

Tynemouth

Mar 1869

Ernest Jones Suthers

Huddersfield

Mar 1869

Ernest Jones Ward

Blackburn

Mar 1869

Ernest Jones Bradley

Guisbro

Jun 1869

Ernest Jones Clegg

Rochdale

Jun 1869

Ernest Jones Gatley

Salford

Jun 1869

Ernest Jones Hindle

Bolton

Jun 1869

Ernest Jones Howarth

Manchester

Jun 1869

Ernest Jones C Oldfield

Ashton

Jun 1869

Ernest Jones Pearson

Helmsley

Jun 1869

Ernest Jones Williams

Clifton

Jun 1869

Ernest Jones Ashurst

Barnsley

Sep 1869

Ernest Jones Attwood

Birmingham

Sep 1869

Ernest Jones Fowler

Macclesfield

Sep 1869

Ernest Jones Hyde

Ashton

Sep 1869

Ernest Jones Unsworth

Bolton

Sep 1869

Ernest Jones Williamson

Ashton

Sep 1869

Ernest Jones Dawson

Tynemouth

Dec 1869

Ernest Jones Ratcliffe

Wandsworth

Dec 1869

Ernest Jones Spring

Bolton

Dec 1869

Ernest Jones Turner

Chorlton

Dec 1869

Ernest Jones Whetter

Truro

Dec 1869

Ernest Jones Gallagher

Bolton

Mar 1870

Ernest Jones Holmes

Burnley

Mar 1870

Ernest Jones Jobson

W. Ham

Mar 1870

Ernest Jones May

Northampton

Mar 1870

Ernest Jones Stott

Oldham

Mar 1870

Ernest Jones Varrall

Medway

Mar 1870

Ernest Jones Clarkson

Bolton

Jun 1870

Ernest Jones Tarry

Chesterfield

Jun 1870

Ernest Jones Bury

Blackburn

Sep 1870

Ernest Jones Howarth

Bolton

Sep 1870

Ernest Jones Ingham

Ashton

Sep 1870

Ernest Jones Kellett

Bolton

Sep 1870

Ernest Jones Maude

Halifax

Sep 1870

Ernest Jones Pearson

Huddersfield

Sep 1870

Ernest Jones Nuttall

Burnley

Dec 1870

Ernest Jones Oldfield

Huddersfield

Dec 1870

Ernest Jones Tudor

Wolstanton

Dec 1870

Ernest Jones Douglas

Chorlton

Mar 1871

Ernest Jones Flitcroft

Bolton

Mar 1871

Ernest Jones Jones

Chorlton

Mar 1871

Ernest Jones Kershaw

Blackburn

Mar 1871

Ernest Jones Laighton

Chorlton

Mar 1871

Ernest Jones Williams

W.Derby

Mar 1871

Ernest Jones Liddle

Aston

Jun 1871

Ernest Jones Badley

Kendal

Sep 1871

Ernest Jones Lambert

Holborn

Sep 1871

Ernest Jones Price

London C.

Sep 1871

Ernest Jones Whittaker

Haslingden

Sep 1871

Ernest Jones Hoskins

Lambeth

Dec 1871

Ernest Jones Rees

Huddersfield

Dec 1871

Ernest Jones Smith

Tynemouth

Dec 1871

Ernest Jones Stratford

Wycombe

Dec 1871

Ernest Jones Dooley

W. Ham

Mar 1872

Ernest Jones Hetherington

Stockton

Mar 1872

Ernest Jones Andrew

Ashton

Sep 1872

Ernest Jones Broughton

Burnley

Dec 1872

Ernest Jones Oxberry

Newcastle On Tyne

Dec 1872

Ernest Jones Pogson

Huddersfield

Dec 1872

Ernest Jones Foster

Bradford, Y.

Mar 1873

Ernest Jones Gittins

Auckland

Mar 1873

Ernest Jones Turner

Huddersfield

Mar 1873

Ernest Jones Harvey

Ashton

Jun 1873

Ernest Jones Robinson

Saddleworth

Jun 1873

Ernest Jones Blakeley

Bury

Sep 1873

Ernest Jones Cunliffe

Bury

Sep 1873

Ernest Jones Moran

Rochdale

Sep 1873

Ernest Jones Price

Whitechapel

Sep 1873

Ernest Jones Bland

Leeds

Dec 1873

Ernest Jones Booth

Blackburn

Mar 1874

Ernest Jones Escott

Williton

Mar 1874

Ernest Jones Ham

Axbridge

Mar 1874

Ernest Jones Artle

Wakefield

Jun 1874

Ernest Jones Dickson

Chorlton

Sep 1874

Ernest Jones Sharman

Holbeck

Sep 1874

Ernest Jones Hirst

Halifax

Dec 1874

Ernest Jones Prigg

Bedminster

Dec 1874

Ernest Jones Schofield

Wakefield

Dec 1874

Ernest Jones Walton

Barnsley

Dec 1874

Ernest Jones Whitworth

Ashton

Dec 1874

Ernest Jones Garside

Huddersfield

Mar 1875

Ernest Jones Crumblehulme

Chorley

Jun 1875

Ernest Jones Griffiths

Haverfordwest

Jun 1875

Ernest Jones Lomax

Dewsbury

Jun 1875

Ernest Jones Stelfox

Ashton

Jun 1875

Ernest Jones Chadderton

Oldham

Sep 1875

Ernest Jones Sykes

Huddersfield

Dec 1875

Ernest Jones Westoby

Huddersfield

Mar 1876

Ernest Jones Hardman

Bolton

Jun 1876

Ernest Jones Westray

Preston

Jun 1876

Ernest Jones Widdup

Skipton

Jun 1876

Ernest Jones Woolfrey

Clifton

Jun 1876

Ernest Jones McCabe

Manchester

Sep 1876

Ernest Jones Smith

Burnley

Sep 1876

Ernest Jones Dent

Bradford Yorks.

Dec 1876

Ernest Jones Fisher

Congleton

Dec 1876

Ernest Jones Mccallum

Rochdale

Dec 1876

Ernest Jones Shaw

Stockport

Dec 1876

Ernest Jones Travis

Stockport

Dec 1876

Ernest Jones Turner

Bury

Dec 1876

Ernest Jones Carter

Nottingham

Jun 1877

Ernest Jones Munford

Gloucester

Jun 1877

Ernest Jones Webb

Northampton

Jun 1877

Ernest Jones Broad_Ead

Bradford.Y

Sep 1877

Ernest Jones Oxberry

Gateshead

Dec 1877

Ernest Jones Elliott

Weymouth

Mar 1878

Ernest Jones Hardy

Bramley

Mar 1878

Ernest Jones Heap

Burnley

Mar 1878

Ernest Jones Nutter

Burnley

Mar 1878

Ernest Jones Wilkinson

Chorlton

Mar 1878

Ernest Jones Follett

Camberwell

Jun 1878

Ernest Jones Bennett

Oldham

Sep 1878

Ernest Jones Heaton

Manchester

Sep 1878

Ernest Jones Duxbury

Blackburn

Dec 1878

Ernest Jones Cox

Bradfield

Jun 1879

Ernest Jones Duckworth

Huddersfield

Sep 1879

Ernest Jones Helliwell

Bury

Sep 1879

Ernest Jones Judge

Tynemouth

Sep 1879

Ernest Jones Ashcroft

Chorlton

Dec 1879

Ernest Jones Crowther

Halifax

Dec 1879

Ernest Jones Tew

Derby

Dec 1879

Ernest Jones Townson

Burnley

Dec 1879

Ernest Jones Latham

Bolton

Jun 1880

Ernest Jones Robinson

Rochdale

Jun 1880

Ernest Jones Appleyard

Bradford

Sep 1880

Ernest Jones Haworth

Blackburn

Sep 1880

Ernest Jones Proctor

Chapel le F.

Sep 1880

Ernest Jones Ellis

Gateshead

Dec 1880

Ernest Jones Ellis

Gateshead

Dec 1880

Ernest Jones Unsworth

Bury

Dec 1880

Ernest Jones Honeychurch

St Saviour

Mar 1881

Ernest Jones Patterson

Durham

Mar 1881

Ernest Jones Hart

Bolton

Dec 1881

Ernest Jones Gath

Dewsbury

Mar 1882

Ernest Jones Price

Manchester

Mar 1882

Ernest Jones Garside

Huddersfield

Sep 1882

Ernest Jones Williams

Swansea

Sep 1882

Ernest Jones Bye

Caistor

Dec 1882

Ernest Jones Taylor

Oldham

Mar 1883

Ernest Jones Bardsley

Prestwich

Sep 1883

Ernest Jones Dyson

Halifax

Sep 1883

Ernest Jones Marsden

Blackburn

Sep 1883

Ernest Jones Jackson

Hull

Dec 1883

Ernest Jones Green

Bolton

Mar 1884

Ernest Jones Williams

Swansea

Mar 1884

Ernest Jones Mann

Oldham

Sep 1884

Ernest Jones Farnworth

Stoke T.

Dec 1884

Ernest Jones Mathias

Cardigan

Mar 1885

Ernest Jones Rhodes

Bury

Mar 1885

Ernest Jones Knights

Islington

Jun 1885

Ernest Jones Robinson

Darlington

Jun 1885

Ernest Jones Buckley

Leicester

Sep 1885

Ernest Jones Hughes

Congleton

Sep 1885

Ernest Jones Jones

Oldham

Sep 1885

Ernest Jones Millington

Oldham

Sep 1885

Ernest Jones Squires

Fulham

Dec 1885

Ernest Jones David

Narberth

Jun 1886

Ernest Jones Flatt

Hoxne

Jun 1886

Ernest Jones Boyd

Sculcoates

Sep 1886

Ernest Jones Hill

Prestwich

Sep 1886

Ernest Jones Begbie

Burnley

Jun 1887

Ernest Jones Mcnally

Manchester

Jun 1887

Ernest Jones M Tong

Dewsbury

Jun 1887

Ernest Jones Duross

Manchester

Mar 1888

Ernest Jones Foster

Weardale

Jun 1888

Ernest Jones Grey

Mutford

Jun 1888

Ernest Jones Newell

Todmorden

Sep 1888

Ernest Jones Pilkington

Bury

Dec 1888

Ernest Jones Mayo

Newent

Jun 1889

Ernest Jones Williams

Fulham

Jun 1889

Ernest Jones Bailey

Aston

Dec 1889

Ernest Jones Pendleton

Salford

Dec 1889

Ernest Jones Scott

Gateshead

Dec 1889

Ernest Jones Edwards

Wrexham

Jun 1890

Ernest Jones Hanks

Islington

Jun 1891

Ernest Jones Bury

Blackburn

Dec 1891

Ernest Jones Evans

Rochdale

Mar 1892

Ernest Jones Probert

Bedwelty

Mar 1892

Ernest Jones Jessup

Camberwell

Sep 1892

Ernest Jones Allen

Lambeth

Dec 1892

Ernest Jones Speakman

Ashton

Dec 1892

Ernest Jones Livesey

Preston

Mar 1893

Ernest Jones Walker

Huddersfield

Mar 1893

Ernest Jones S Sharp

Wakefield

Sep 1893

Ernest Jones Robinson

Saddleworth

Dec 1893

Ernest Jones Younghusband

S. Shields

Mar 1894

Ernest Jones Morrell

Salford

Dec 1894

Ernest Jones Clarke

Ormskirk

Jun 1895

Ernest Jones Butterfield

Bradford, Y.

Dec 1895

Ernest Jones Grantham

W. Derby

Dec 1895

Ernest Jones Evans

Burnley

Jun 1896

Ernest Jones Marsden

Ashton

Sep 1896

Ernest Jones Biggs

Kettering

Dec 1896

Ernest Jones Drew

Tynemouth

Dec 1896

Ernest Jones W Jones

Eastbourne

Mar 1897

Ernest Jones Robertson

Halifax

Mar 1897

Ernest Jones Wall

Fulham

Jun 1897

Ernest Jones Davies

Pontefract

Sep 1897

Ernest Jones Gaunt

Wharfedale

Dec 1897

Ernest Jones Prest

Dewsbury

Mar 1898

Ernest Jones Howarth

Stockport

Jun 1899

Ernest Jones Catherall

Rochdale

Dec 1899

Ernest Jones Parkinson

North Bierley

Dec 1899

Ernest Jones Riddle

Lanchester

Sep-00

Ernest Jones Bye

Grimsby

Mar-01

Ernest Jones Willis

Pontypool

Mar-01

Ernest Jones Clark

Stourbridge

Jun-01

Ernest Jones Douglas

Chorlton

Sep-02

Ernest Jones Burrows

Prestwich

Jun-03

Ernest Jones Artle

Wakefield

Jun-06

Ernest Jones Patterson

Gateshead

Jun-06

Ernest Jones Davenport

Stockport

Dec-06

Ernest Jones Gregson

Ormskirk

Dec-06

Ernest Jones Stokes

Barton I.

Jun-07

Ernest Jones Travis

Stockport

Dec-07

Ernest Jones Barben

Bolton

Mar-08

Ernest Jones Tarry

Chesterfield

Mar-08

Ernest Jones Unsworth

Chorlton

Mar-08

Ernest Jones Burnley

Holbeck

Jun-08

Ernest Jones Doyle

Pontypool

Jun-08

Ernest Jones Parry

St Asaph

Sep-08

Ernest Jones Ellsmore

Hereford

Mar-09

Ernest Jones Wilcock

Saddleworth

Mar-10

Children with the first name Charter or Charters

Given Name Surname

District

Quarter Year

Charter Jackson Smith

Leeds

Sep 1841

Charter Henty

Hollingbourne

Sep 1844

Charter Rodgers

Ely

Sep 1846

Charter TALBOT

Newark

Mar 1849

Charter Reeve

Ives St

Jun 1850

Charter Meeks

N Witchford

Mar 1854

Charters Parry

W.Derby

Mar 1855

Charters Stewart

_.Stoneham

Dec 1856

Charters B Simonds

Greenwich

Sep 1858

Charters Bernard Simonds

Greenwich

Sep 1858

Charter ELLIS

St Ives

Sep 1860

Charter MEEKS

Ely

Sep 1863

Charters LITTLE

Cockermouth

Jun 1864

Charter Lavender

St. Ives

Jun 1872

Charters ARMSTRONG

Longtown

Mar 1874

Charter Samuel Holben

Huntingdon

Dec 1879

Charter Harry S CASTLE

Barnet

Dec 1880

Charter Dixon

Ulverston

Sep 1882

Charters Henry Little

Whitehaven

Mar 1885

Charters PARRY

Oswestry

Dec 1888

Charters Armstrong

Brampton

Jun 1891

Charter Clough Carr

Keighley

Sep 1894

Charters Williams

Cockermouth

Mar 1895

Charter Wilkinson

Burnley

Dec 1895

Charters Little GRAHAM

Tynemouth

Jun 1896

Charters John McGuinness

Newcastle T.

Dec 1896

Charters May ARMSTRONG

Haltwhistle

Jun 1899

Charteris Venn R F Elliott

Wakefield

Sep-01

Charters A Armstrong

Castle W.

Mar-16

Charters B Spooner

Farnham

Sep-17

Charters P LITTLE

Whitehaven

Sep-20

Charters E K Birch

W.Derby

Mar-22

Charters W K BIRCH

Prescot

Mar-24

Children with the middle name Charter or Charters

Name

Registration District

Quarter Year

Richard Charter Born

Exeter

Mar 1838

Elizabeth Charters Highdale

Liverpool

Sep 1838

Jane Charter Bradford

Cambridge

Mar 1839

Joseph Charters Fletcher

Penrith

Mar 1839

Alfred Charter Cheesman

Portsea I

Sep 1839

William Charter Dexter

Whitechapel

Sep 1839

George Charter Smith

Royston &c

Dec 1839

Ralph Charters Scott

Prescot

Mar 1840

Frederick Charter Glencross

Ecclesall Bierlow

Sep 1840

Charles Charter Ingry

Royston

Sep 1840

Robert Charters Marchbank

Todmorden

Dec 1840

Thomas Charter Clark

Royston

Sep 1841

James Charter Flanders

Caxton

Mar 1842

Bennet Charter Disbri

Royston

Sep 1842

Ann Charter Ingo

S. Shields

Dec 1843

James Charters Clark

Whitehaven

Jun 1844

Tom Charter Culpin

St Ives

Sep 1844

Edward Charters Murray

Plymouth

Sep 1844

William Charter Walbey

Royston

Sep 1844

John Charters Douglass

Easington

Jun 1845

Tom Charter Sumner

Hunslet

Jun 1845

Margaret Charters Vernon

Blandford

Sep 1845

George Charters Wait

Tynemouth

Jun 1848

Robert Charters Steward

Wirral

Jun 1849

Edward Charters Common

Darlington

Sep 1849

Charles Charter Doughty

Whitby

Sep 1849

James Charters Gibson

Liverpool

Mar 1850

Charles Charter Sadler

Royston

Dec 1851

Eliza Charters Aston

Whitechapel

Jun 1852

John Charter Quinn

Liverpool

Dec 1852

Sidney Charter Cuthbert

Islington

Sep 1853

John Charters Brignell

Sunderland

Sep 1854

Thomas Charter Easterley

Helmsley

Sep 1854

Ann Charter Cowland

Hendon

Mar 1855

Ellen Charter Bleach

Havant

Dec 1856

George Charters Birch

W Bromwich

Mar 1857

Ellen Charters Colledge

Warwick

Mar 1858

Thomas Charter Butt

Pershore

Mar 1859

John Charters Gibson

Salford

Mar 1859

Elizabeth Charters Brewer

W. Derby

Jun 1859

George Charter White

Eastry

Sep 1859

Frederick Charters Douglas

Greenwich

Dec 1859

Charles Charter Exton

Westminster

Mar 1860

Thomas Charters Sibbald

Glendale

Mar 1860

Grace Charters Dagliesh

Carlisle

Mar 1862

Mary Charters Johnston

W Derby

Sep 1862

George Charter Sharp

Royston

Sep 1862

George Charter Bell

Sculcoates

Mar 1863

Henry Charters Wilday

Coventry

Sep 1863

James Charter Kingdom

Exeter

Mar 1864

Hannah Charter Jones

Bradford Yk

Dec 1864

Albert Charter Ashbolt

Shoreditch

Jun 1865

Emma Charters Thomson

W Derby

Jun 1865

James Charters Currie

Brentford

Sep 1865

Margaret Charters Sheffield

Cockermouth

Dec 1865

Thomas Charter Anderson

Royston

Mar 1867

Beatrice Charter Wiltshire

E London

Mar 1867

Henry Charter Parsons

Brighton

Sep 1867

Grace Charters McKie

Stoke D.

Dec 1867

Andrew Charters Treweek

Mile End

Sep 1868

David Charter Bester

Caxton

Sep 1869

Thomas Charter Sharpe

Royston

Sep 1869

Agnes Charter Mason

Cambridge

Dec 1869

Robert Charter King

St. Ives

Mar 1870

Mary Charter Sumner

Holbeck

Mar 1870

Richard Charter Brown

Blything

Jun 1870

John Charters McGibney

Buckingham

Jun 1870

William Charters Holden

Preston

Sep 1870

Janet Charters Fenwick

Longtown

Dec 1870

William Charter Sherwood

Hitchin

Mar 1871

John Charters Robinson

Wigton

Jun 1871

Robert Charter Strickson

Oundle

Jun 1871

James Charters Fraser

St. Asaph

Dec 1871

Richard Charters Mills

Edmonton

Jun 1872

William Charter Piggott

Leighton B.

Sep 1872

Hannah Charter Tindall

Helmsley

Dec 1872

Henry Charter Munk

Exeter

Mar 1873

Eleanor Charters Shea

W. Derby

Mar 1873

Elizabeth Charter Valler

Lambeth

Mar 1873

Emily Charters Brewer

W. Derby

Jun 1873

Samuel Charter Wright

Kensington

Sep 1873

Frederick Charter Brown

Doncaster

Dec 1874

James Charter Harrison

Medway

Mar 1875

John Charter Sumner

Holbeck

Jun 1875

James Charters Noon

Berwick

Mar 1876

James Charters Ferguson

Cockermouth

Jun 1876

George Charters Godsell

I. Wight

Jun 1876

John Charters Robinson

Wigton

Jun 1876

Emily Charter Sharp

Royston

Jun 1876

Charles Charters Colledge

Warwick

Sep 1876

Joseph Charter Manthorpe

Yarmouth

Sep 1876

James Charters Mcdonald

Whitehaven

Sep 1876

Harry Charters Shearing

Plomesgate

Sep 1876

Blanche Charter Bal_

Uxbridge

Dec 1876

Ann Charter Spicer

Kensington

Jun 1877

Ernest Charter Doidge

Torrington

Jun 1878

Ralph Charter Mason

Cambridge

Jun 1878

Charles Charters Smith

Caistor

Dec 1878

John Charters Robinson

Wigton

Jun 1880

Horace Charter Webb

Luton

Jun 1880

James Charters Irving

Cockermouth

Dec 1880

Kate Charter Price

Kensington

Dec 1880

Michael Charters Lacy

Liverpool

Sep 1881

George Charter Harrison

Islington

Dec 1881

John Charters Neill

Alnwick

Dec 1881

Benjamin Charters Sheffield

Cockermouth

Jun 1882

Edward Charters White

Wandsworth

Jun 1882

Robert Charters Coulthard

Tynemouth

Sep 1882

Elizabeth Charters Wilson

Berwick

Mar 1883

John Charters Birch

Leeds

Jun 1883

Andrew Charters Stewart

Windsor

Jun 1883

Claude Charter Gibbons

Stoke T.

Sep 1883

Jessie Charters Williamson

Hampstead

Dec 1883

Joseph Charters Tinnion

Wigton

Mar 1884

Isabella Charters Campbell

Toxteth Park

Jun 1884

Kate Charter Ruston

Malton

Jun 1884

Annie Charters Middleton

Cockermouth

Dec 1884

John Charters Nicholson

Whitehaven

Dec 1884

Greville Charters Walker

Croydon

Dec 1884

Albert Charter Ashbolt

Shoreditch

Mar 1885

Elizabeth Charters Tyrrell

West Ham

Sep 1885

Ethel Charter Allen

Shoreditch

Jun 1886

William Charter Gosling

Faringdon

Sep 1886

Leonard Charter Greenhough

Basford

Mar 1887

Elizabeth Charter Blackman

King's N.

Dec 1887

Ann Charters Morgan

Preston

Dec 1887

George Charter Finch

Sculcoates

Mar 1888

James Charter Garbett

Sculcoates

Mar 1888

William Charter Shilton

Cockermouth

Dec 1888

Ellen Charters Morgan

Preston

Mar 1890

William Charter Priest

Camberwell

Jun 1890

William Charter Wilson

Driffield

Sep 1890

Edward Charters Birch

Leeds

Jun 1891

Robert Charters Little

Carlisle

Jun 1891

Henry Charter Burgess

Nantwich

Sep 1891

Cecil Charters Spooner

Farnham

Dec 1891

John Charters Symonds

Marylebone

Dec 1891

Joseph Charter Newland

Hitchin

Mar 1892

Sidney Charters Wadmore

I. Wight

Sep 1892

Reginald Charter Wooden

Portsea

Sep 1892

Emily Charters Gibson

Colchester

Mar 1893

Richard Charter Meeks

Rochdale

Sep 1893

Harriet Charters Owen

W.Derby

Sep 1893

Kathleen Charters Goad

Plymouth

Dec 1893

Ada Charter Thorpe

Halifax

Dec 1893

Thomas Charters Rutherford

Rothbury

Mar 1894

Joseph Charters Bell

Newcastle T.

Jun 1894

Alice Charters Morgan

Preston

Jun 1894

Frederick Charter Fewell

Ongar

Sep 1894

Millicent Charter Robertson

Newcastle T.

Sep 1894

Sidney Charter Ockmore

West Ham

Mar 1895

Heather Charters Wilks

Skipton

Mar 1895

Frederick Charter Reeve

Biggleswade

Jun 1895

Robert Charters Campbell

Toxteth Park

Sep 1895

Leonard Charter Starte

Cambridge

Sep 1895

Alfred Charters Nixon

Whitehaven

Dec 1895

John Charter Wayman

Ely

Dec 1895

William Charters Jones

Wigton

Mar 1896

Kathleen Charter Wilson

Cirencester

Jun 1896

Herbert Charter Osborn

Cambridge

Dec 1896

Norman Charters Halliday

Ashton

Mar 1897

Henry Charters Kirkby

Ashborne

Jun 1897

John Charters Morgan

Preston

Jun 1897

Catherine Charters Sibbald

Halifax

Jun 1897

Albert Charter Le Mills

Reading

Dec 1897

Minnie Charters Fletcher

Cockermouth

Mar 1898

Margaret Charters Hanson

Tynemouth

Jun 1898

Leslie Charter Shearer

Farnham

Mar 1899

Mabel Charter Coulson

St. Ives

Jun 1899

Thomas Charters Nicholson

Whitehaven

Jun 1899

Queenie Charters L Brown

Romford

Mar-00

Hilda Charters Hordern

W. Derby

Mar-00

John Charters Cowan

Rothbury

Jun-00

Sidney Charters Smith

Grimsby

Sep-00

Roy Charters Worthington

Toxteth Park

Dec-00

Samuel Charters Paidley

Newcastle T.

Sep-01

James Charters Howard

W. Derby

Jun-02

Joseph Charter Bromley

Wigton

Sep-02

Joseph Charters Thompson

Cockermouth

Mar-03

Leslie Charters Wadmore

I. Wight

Mar-03

James Charters Clarke

Cockermouth

Jun-03

William Charters Pearson

Wirral

Sep-03

Ronald Charter Latta

Croydon

Dec-03

Isabella Charters Richardson

Teesdale

Dec-03

Geoffrey Charters Scowcroft

Ashton

Mar-04

Hugh Charters Kirk

Barton R.

Sep-04

Cyril Charter Paine

Bedford

Jun-05

Henry Charters Allen

Lanchester

Dec-05

John Charter Bester

Edmonton

Dec-05

Joseph Charter Taylor

Pancras

Dec-05

Harold Charter Wilkinson

Bradford

Jun-06

Reuben Charter Jones

Ecclesall B.

Sep-06

Thomas Charter Allen

Newport, M.

Dec-06

Beatrice Charters Stothard

Sunderland

Dec-06

Thomas Charters Bailiff

Cockermouth

Mar-07

Leslie Charters Thorne

Barton I.

Sep-07

Henry Charter Piggott

Bedford

Dec-07

Cyril Charter Shaw

N. Witchford

Mar-08

Katherine Charter Boyd

Northwich

Jun-08

Frances Charters Dickinson

Kingston

Jun-08

Vera Charters Wall

Witney

Jun-08

Arthur Charter Culpin

Camberwell

Sep-08

Josephine Charters Pattinson

Cockermouth

Dec-08

Anthony Charters Chapman

Taunton

Jun-09

John Charters Murphy

Poplar

Jun-09

Joseph Charters Launder

Cockermouth

Dec-09

John Charters McTear

Cockermouth

Mar-10

Joseph Charters Reay

Wigton

Mar-10

Richard Charter Ruff

St Ives

Mar-10

Robert Charters Watson

Brampton

Mar-10

Wilfred Charter Reeve

Lincoln

Jun-10

Find out more about these names and what it meant to grow up in a Chartist household.

Back to top

Find out more about Chartism on this website, or browse the Chartist Ancestors Bookshop.


More history resources


Trade union history: union family trees,
A to z listing of 5,000 UK unions and more


Dockworkers' union banner


Everything about Chartism and the Chartists

Feargus O'Connor, Chartist leader


History guides and eyewitness accounts from mytimemachine



Tribune History

Tribune Cartoon Blog

Tribune Magazine


More about me


Tribune Cartoon Diary